Is Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g Gluten Free?

Description
These bars offer a rich, slightly sweet profile with bright tangy notes and a subtle savory crunch; the texture is predominantly chewy with firmer bits. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or coffee accompaniments. Reviews frequently cite pleasing flavor, convenience, and occasional texture inconsistency or damaged packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars offer a rich, slightly sweet profile with bright tangy notes and a subtle savory crunch; the texture is predominantly chewy with firmer bits. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or coffee accompaniments. Reviews frequently cite pleasing flavor, convenience, and occasional texture inconsistency or damaged packaging.
Ingredients
Dates† 48%, Cashews 30%, Raisins 16%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 6%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain
Check Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


