Is Nakd Toffee Chocolish Fruit, Nut & Cocoa Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates 53%, Raisins 15%, Cashews 12%, Peanuts 12%, Cocoa Butter 3.5%, Cocoa Mass 1%, Tigernuts 1%, Sea Salt 1%, Rice Flour 0.5%, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin
Check Nakd Toffee Chocolish Fruit, Nut & Cocoa Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Toffee Chocolish Fruit, Nut & Cocoa Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Nakd Toffee Chocolish Fruit, Nut & Cocoa Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


