Is NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN SALAD WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN APRONS MEAL KITS, NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, ROASTED CORN, SPINACH, LEMON, BELL PEPPER, CARROTS, HOT BARBECUE SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA [PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, SPICES], SALTED EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, WHOLE EGG).
Check NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN SALAD WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN APRONS MEAL KITS, NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN SALAD WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN APRONS MEAL KITS, NASHVILLE-STYLE HOT CHICKEN WITH GREENS AND ROASTED CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


