Is Natural Brew Outrageous Ginger Ale 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Brewed Ginger Root Tea (Water, Ginger Root), Evaporated Cane Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check Natural Brew Outrageous Ginger Ale 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Brew Outrageous Ginger Ale 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Brew Outrageous Ginger Ale 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


