Is NATURAL CITRUS DEODORANT - 50G STICK + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearate
- glyceryl laurate
- glycerin
stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propanediol, Aloe Vera, Glycerin, Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/caprate, Tapioca, Caproyl/lauroyl Lactyl Lactate, Triethyl Citrate, Sage Oil, Labrador Tea Extract, Citrus Natural Deodorant Stick, Orange Peel Oil, Bergamot Oil, Tea Tree Oil, Aqua Water Eau, Glyceryl Laurate, From Organic Farming 100% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin 29% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming
Check NATURAL CITRUS DEODORANT - 50G STICK + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CITRUS DEODORANT - 50G STICK + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NATURAL CITRUS DEODORANT - 50G STICK + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


