Is Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavour
- natural smoke flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables: Romaine lettuce. Caesar dressing: Soybean oil, water, Parmesan cheese (milk), egg yolk, red wine vinegar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovy, garlic, spices, tamarind extract, natural flavour, chili pepper extract), salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spices, mustard bran, anchovy extract, xanthan gum, dried onion, dried garlic. Croutons: Wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, yeast, whey (milk), corn maltodextrin, garlic powder, lactic acid, calcium lactate, dried parsley, corn starch. Shredded Parmesan cheese: Milk, cheese culture, salt, cellulose powder, enzymes. Uncured bacon: Pork, water, sea salt, sugar, natural smoke flavour, cultured celery juice. Vegetables: Romaine lettuce. Caesar dressing: Soybean oil, water, Parmesan cheese (milk), egg yolk, red wine vinegar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovy, garlic, spices, tamarind extract, natural flavour, chili pepper extract), salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spices, mustard bran, anchovy extract, xanthan gum, dried onion, dried garlic.
Check Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


