Is Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Canadian Maple Syrup Soy Free?

Description
Maple-flavored muesli bars offer a crunchy, coarse texture with a distinct sweet maple note. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick breakfast options, or lunchbox additions. Reviews often mention portability and satisfying crunch, while some note fragility, varying sweetness between batches, and occasional concerns about value and packaging durability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple-flavored muesli bars offer a crunchy, coarse texture with a distinct sweet maple note. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick breakfast options, or lunchbox additions. Reviews often mention portability and satisfying crunch, while some note fragility, varying sweetness between batches, and occasional concerns about value and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Canadian Maple Syrup (2%), Honey (1%), Flavour, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Molasses
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Canadian Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Canadian Maple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Canadian Maple Syrup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


