Is Nature's Greens Sweet Garden Saute Kit, 12 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Black Bean And Corn Blend (Water, Roasted Corn And Black Beans), Green Cabbage, Brown Sugar Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Contains Two Percent Or Less Silicon Dioxide As An Anti-caking Agent), Squash, Sunflower Seeds (Sunflower Kernels, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Bell Pepper, Quinoa (White Quinoa)

Check Nature's Greens Sweet Garden Saute Kit, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nature's Greens Sweet Garden Saute Kit, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep