Is Nature's Own Keto Soft White 8 Burger Buns Vegetarian?

Description
Soft white burger buns offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, pillowy texture and fine crumb. Reviewers note consistent softness, quick topping absorption, and reliable size for standard burgers and sandwiches; some report occasional crumbling or sogginess under heavy toppings. Common uses include burgers, sliders, and breakfast sandwiches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- diglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft white burger buns offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, pillowy texture and fine crumb. Reviewers note consistent softness, quick topping absorption, and reliable size for standard burgers and sandwiches; some report occasional crumbling or sogginess under heavy toppings. Common uses include burgers, sliders, and breakfast sandwiches.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Vinegar, Cultured Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Enzymes, Guar Gum, Sesame Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Sesame, Soy.
Check Nature's Own Keto Soft White 8 Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Keto Soft White 8 Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Own Keto Soft White 8 Burger Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


