Is Nature's Own Mild Anxiety Ashwagandha With Magnesium & Chamomile Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- from magnesium amino acid chelate
- magnesium
from magnesium amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Withania somnifera dry root extract 62.5mg, from 312.5mg dry root (Ashwagandha). Withania somnifera dry leaf extract 62.5mg, from 312.5mg dry leaf (Ashwagandha). Matricaria chamomilla dry flower extract 175mg, from 700mg dry flower (Chamomile). Magnesium (from Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate) 100mg. Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 25mg.
Check Nature's Own Mild Anxiety Ashwagandha With Magnesium & Chamomile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Mild Anxiety Ashwagandha With Magnesium & Chamomile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Newman's Own All-Natural Bandito Salsa Mild -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


