Is Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted® Brioche Style Butter Rolls 12 ct Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, brioche-like crumb and a rich mouthfeel, commonly used for sliders, small sandwiches, breakfast toast, or alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often note pleasing texture and flavor, convenience for gatherings, occasional variability in size or freshness, and mixed feedback on packaging, plus portion inconsistency.
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, brioche-like crumb and a rich mouthfeel, commonly used for sliders, small sandwiches, breakfast toast, or alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often note pleasing texture and flavor, convenience for gatherings, occasional variability in size or freshness, and mixed feedback on packaging, plus portion inconsistency.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Butter (a Trivial Source of Cholesterol) (Made from Milk), Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto, Turmeric, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Canola), Corn Maltodextrins, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Corn Dextrose, Corn Starch.
Check Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted® Brioche Style Butter Rolls 12 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted® Brioche Style Butter Rolls 12 ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted® Brioche Style Butter Rolls 12 ct Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


