Is Nature's Plus Vegetarian Fruitein Acai High Protein Energy Shake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo , Protein Blend ( Rice Protein , Pea Protein and Soy [ Isolated Soy Protein and Fermented Soy ] ) , Fructose , Acai Berry Extract , Maltodextrin , Tri-calcium Phosphate , Potassium Citrate , Magnesium Oxide , Guar Gum , Psyllium , Oat Bran , Amla Fruit , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Spirulina , Vitamin C , Proprietary Whole Food Blend [ Dried Barley Juice , Spirulina , Cooked Whole Brown Rice , Fructooligosaccharides ( Fos ) , Chlorella ( Broken Cell ) , Pacific Kelp , Phenalgin ( Cystoseira Canariensis ) , Cryptomondales , Red Kelp , Brown Kelp , Ulva , Red Seaweed , Dulse , Rockweed , Spanish Bee Pollen , Sunflower Oil , Black Currant Seed Oil , Apple , Apricot , Banana , Camu-camu , Cranberry , Orange , Peach , Red Raspberry , Strawberry , Tomato , Alfalfa Sprout , Barley Grass Juice , Beet Greens , Cabbage , Onion , Parsley , Celery Seed , Papaya , Red Grape , Broccoli , Carrot , Garlic , Spinach , Milk Thistle , Chinese Green Tea ( Decaffeinated ) , Turmeric , Red Wine , Pau D'Arco Bark , Ginkgo Biloba , Korean Ginseng , Astragalus , Echinacea angustifolia , Irish Moss , Thyme , Ligustrum Berry , Rice Bran , White Nectarine , White Peach , White Fig , Date , Banana , Potato , White Pear , White Tea , Jicama , Jerusalem Artichoke , Shiitake Mushroom , Parsnip , Turnip , Cauliflower , Ginger , Kohlrabi , Shallot , Mango , Grapefruit , Yellow Apple , Pear , Honeydew Melon , Pineapple , Yellow Squash , Gooseberry , Golden Kiwi , Nectarine , Yellow Watermelon , Pumpkin , Butternut Squash , Yellow Fig , Cantaloupe , Yellow Beet , Rutabaga , Tangerine , Lemon , Yellow Pepper , Lowbush Blueberry , Blackberry , Elderberry , Lingonberry Extract , Plum , Black Cherry Extract , Purple Fig , Belgian Endive , Passion Fruit , Purple Kale , Rhubarb , Concord Grape , Beet , Radicchio , Eggplant , Pomegranate Extract , Purple Onion , Wolfberry ( Goji ) , Black Currant Extract , Noni , Mangosteen , Acai , Black Raspberry , Bilberry , Highbush Blueberry , Schisandra , Fenugreek , Guava , Watermelon ] , Vitamin E Acetate , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol , Apple Pectin , Spanish Bee Pollen , Niacinamide , Vitamin A Palmitate , Zinc Oxide , Manganese Sulfate , Ferrous Fumarate , Calcium Pantothenate , Amylase , Lipase , Cellulase , Schisandra , Rice Bran , Black Currant Seed , Oat Bran , Korean Ginseng , Acerola Cherry , Papaya , Astragalus , Apple Pectin , Pineapple , Young Barley Leaves , Ligustrum , Carrot , Kelp , Lecithin , Lemon Bioflavonoids , Papaya , Bromelain , Chlorophyll , Pyridoxine HCl , Riboflavin , Thiamine HCL , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D , Folic Acid , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Chromium Chloride , Sodium Selenite , Sodium Molybdate , Activessence ( Cellulase , Pectinase , Hemicellulase and Xylanase ) . . . and Love .
Check Nature's Plus Vegetarian Fruitein Acai High Protein Energy Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Vegetarian Fruitein Acai High Protein Energy Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


