Is Nature's Truth Omega-3 Fish Oil 2400 mg Natural Lemon Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- other gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Lemon Oil.
Check Nature's Truth Omega-3 Fish Oil 2400 mg Natural Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Omega-3 Fish Oil 2400 mg Natural Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can
Nature's Bounty Flaxseed Oil Omega-3 540 mg Rapid Release Softgels 1200mg
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Trader Joe's Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1200mg Fish Oil Odorless Softgels
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Omega-3 Fish Oil 2400 mg Natural Lemon Flavor is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


