Is Nature's Way Alive!® Everyday Immune Health Dietary Supplement Softgels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as retinyl palmitate

as retinyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories 5 Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Mcg Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Mg Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Mcg Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Mg Echinacea Purpurea 150 (Aerial Parts), Extract Orchard Fruits & Garden 50Veggies Powder Blend: Spinach, Pea, Cabbage, Cauliflower, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cucumber, Apple, Tomato, A A, Cherry, Grape, Raspberry, Plum, Beet, Carrot, Banana, Blueberry, Pineapple, Strawberry, Cranberry

Check Nature's Way Alive!® Everyday Immune Health Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Alive!® Everyday Immune Health Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The Go