Is Nature's Way Alive! Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Supplement Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Blend: (fruit And Vegetable Powders: Plum, Pear, Apple, Beet, Strawberry, Cucumber, Tomato, Cranberry, Cherry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Grape Juice, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery, Green Bean, Spinach), Pomegranate (seed), Acai Extract (whole Palm Fruit), Other Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil (non-hydrogenated), Beeswax, Black Carrot Color, Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors.
Check Nature's Way Alive! Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Supplement Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Supplement Gummies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


