Is Naturipe Snacks Chobani Vanilla Crunch Fresh Blueberries, Nonfat Vanilla Greek Yogurt & Granola Berry Parfait Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • greek yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT) BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, ALMONDS, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, HERB BLEND [SUGAR, CARDAMOM, FENNEL SEED, FENUGREEK, NUTMEG]).

Check Naturipe Snacks Chobani Vanilla Crunch Fresh Blueberries, Nonfat Vanilla Greek Yogurt & Granola Berry Parfait Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaFruityNuttyHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep