Is Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-soy glycerin
non-soy glycerin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Cashew, Almond, Honey, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp, Roasted Sunflower Seed, Roasted Peanut, Tapioca Syrup, Quinoa Crisp, Almond Butter, Peanut Flour, Toasted Hemp Seed, Sea Salt, Non-soy Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Allergen Information : Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments Product Of Usa, Allergen Information : Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments Allergen Information : Product Of Usa
Check Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


