Is Nestle Carnation Variety Pack, Assortment Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavour and artificial flavour

flavour and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted cans deliver creamy, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, velvety texture suited to mixing and cooking. Commonly used to enrich coffee, desserts, sauces, and baked goods, users note consistent flavor, convenient portion sizes, and versatility; occasional comments mention packaging dents or shipping variability and occasional availability issues across retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aero S'mores: Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean, Dehydrated marshmallows [sugars (sugar, corn syrup), modified corn starch, gelatin, flavour and artificial flavour], Cellulose gum, Salt, Dipotassium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, Silicon dioxide, DATEM, Guar gum, Flavour and artificial flavour. After Eight: Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa *, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean), Cellulose gum, Salt, Silicon dioxide, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono- and diglycerides, Flavour and artificial flavour, DATEM, Guar gum. Turtles: Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean), Cocoa, Cellulose gum, Salt, Flavour and artificial flavour, Silicon dioxide, Dipotassium phosphate. Mono- and diglycerides, DATEM, Guar gum. *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nestle Carnation Variety Pack, Assortment against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go