Is NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy, nutty base punctuated by sweet-and-salty swirls and chewy chocolatey chunks. Texture alternates smooth ice cream with crunchy swirls and dense cake-like pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a snack during movie nights, dessert after meals, or shared at gatherings; reviewers cite satisfying mix-in variety and indulgent mouthfeel, with broad appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, PEANUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, EGGS, COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, BARLEY MALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA.

Check NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D is available at 14 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go