Is NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB WILD-CAUGHT HADDOCK EXTRA LARGE FILLETS, NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cultured buttermilk
- whey
- nonfat milk
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HADDOCK FILLETS, BREADCRUMB COATING, CANOLA OIL. HADDOCK FILLETS: HADDOCK, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN FISH MOISTURE). BREADCRUMB COATING: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VINEGAR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTERFAT, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLORED WITH PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL. CANOLA OIL
Check NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB WILD-CAUGHT HADDOCK EXTRA LARGE FILLETS, NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB WILD-CAUGHT HADDOCK EXTRA LARGE FILLETS, NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Fish Sticks 18 Count - 11.4 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


