Is NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB WILD-CAUGHT HADDOCK EXTRA LARGE FILLETS, NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cultured buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- to retain fish moisture
- butter
- enzymes
- dextrose
- natural butter flavor
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HADDOCK FILLETS, BREADCRUMB COATING, CANOLA OIL. HADDOCK FILLETS: HADDOCK, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN FISH MOISTURE). BREADCRUMB COATING: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VINEGAR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTERFAT, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLORED WITH PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL. CANOLA OIL
Check NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB WILD-CAUGHT HADDOCK EXTRA LARGE FILLETS, NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB WILD-CAUGHT HADDOCK EXTRA LARGE FILLETS, NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Fish Sticks 18 Count - 11.4 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


