Is Nichols Farms Cocoa Cookie No Shell Pistachios, Cocoa Cookie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio kernels
pistachio kernels
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIO KERNELS, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Nichols Farms Cocoa Cookie No Shell Pistachios, Cocoa Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nichols Farms Cocoa Cookie No Shell Pistachios, Cocoa Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shell, Roasted & Salted 0.75 oz Bag (9 count)
Wonderful Pistachios, In-Shell Roasted & Salted Nuts, 24 Ounce Resealable Bag
Hampton Farms Salted & Roasted Peanuts In The Shell 24oz Bag
Hampton Farms Roasted UnSalted Peanuts In The Shell 24oz Bag
Wellsley Farms Five Cheese Stuffed Shell
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


