Is Niki's Feta Cheese Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- calcium disodium edta
- MSG
- rennet
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Blend Of Feta, Parmesan, Romano & Enzyme Modified Bleu Cheeses (pasteurized Sheep's And Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures), Enzyme (rennet), Whey, Lemon Juice, Granulated Garlic & Onion, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Msg, Spices, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Dry Mustard, Egg Yolks, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Parsley Powder, G Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor),. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Niki's Feta Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niki's Feta Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


