Is Nissin Cup Noodles Korean Spicy Beef Flavor Stir Fry Rice With Noodle Sauce, Korean Spicy Beef Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp powder
- powdered chicken
- rendered beef fat
- riboflavin
shrimp powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED ENRICHED RICE (RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID). ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), STRIP, SUGAR, DRIED CABBAGE FLAKE, SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT. WHEAT, SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CHICKEN, RENDERED BEEF FAT, RICE, SHRIMP POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SPICE AND COLOR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), TORULA YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Nissin Cup Noodles Korean Spicy Beef Flavor Stir Fry Rice With Noodle Sauce, Korean Spicy Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Cup Noodles Korean Spicy Beef Flavor Stir Fry Rice With Noodle Sauce, Korean Spicy Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


