Is Nissin Top Ramen Ramen Noodle Soup Oriental Flavor - 3 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Instant single-serve noodle soup in Oriental flavor, offering a savory broth and tender, springy noodles; commonly prepared quickly as a convenient meal, snack, or base for added vegetables and proteins. Reviewers note consistent convenience, inexpensive cost, satisfying taste for value, and occasional variability in seasoning strength and portion size reported.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- enriched flour
- soy sauce powder
- dextrin
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant single-serve noodle soup in Oriental flavor, offering a savory broth and tender, springy noodles; commonly prepared quickly as a convenient meal, snack, or base for added vegetables and proteins. Reviewers note consistent convenience, inexpensive cost, satisfying taste for value, and occasional variability in seasoning strength and portion size reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil 9Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Disodium Tripolyphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Tocopherols, Seasoning Mix, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybeans, Dextrin, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onions, Garlic), Spices, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavors
Check Nissin Top Ramen Ramen Noodle Soup Oriental Flavor - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Top Ramen Ramen Noodle Soup Oriental Flavor - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Nissin Top Ramen Ramen Noodle Soup Oriental Flavor - 3 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


