Is Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cherry (Certified Organic Ingredient), Acai (Certified Organic Ingredient), Water, Brown Rice Protein (Certified Organic Ingredient), Flax Seed (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors (Certified Organic Ingredient)
Check Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Trader Joe's Organic Acai Bowl
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Where to buy
Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


