Is Nongshim Soon Veggie Savory Vegan Ramyun Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 3.95oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned broth with a clean umami profile complements springy, slightly chewy noodles. Reviewers note consistent texture and approachable flavor, calling it a convenient pantry staple for quick lunches, late-night snacks, or as a base for added toppings. Common comments mention good value, simple preparation, and mild spiciness overall.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- wheat
- natural flavors
- soy sauce
- wheat starch
- yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned broth with a clean umami profile complements springy, slightly chewy noodles. Reviewers note consistent texture and approachable flavor, calling it a convenient pantry staple for quick lunches, late-night snacks, or as a base for added toppings. Common comments mention good value, simple preparation, and mild spiciness overall.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID),PALM OIL,POTATO STARCH,MODIFIED POTATO STARCH,SALT,CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF:BLACK PEPPER*,CITRIC ACID,DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (GREEN CHOY, CARROT),DEXTROSE,DISODIUM GUANYLATE,DISODIUM INOSINATE,DISODIUM SUCCINATE,GARLIC*,GINGER*,GREEN ONION*,GREEN TEA EXTRACT,GUM ARABIC,HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP,HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN,HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN,KELP EXTRACT*,LECITHIN (SOY),MALTODEXTRIN,MODIFIED CORN STARCH,MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH,MUSHROOM EXTRACT*,NATURAL FLAVORS,ONION*,POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS,POTASSIUM CARBONATE,RADISH EXTRACT*,RED CHILI PEPPER*,RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR),RICE FLOUR,SHIITAKE MUSHROOM*,SODIUM CARBONATE,SODIUM PHOSPHATES,SOY SAUCE* (WHEAT, SOY, SALT),SOYBEAN*,SUGAR,TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT),WHEAT STARCH,YEAST EXTRACT,YELLOW CORN FLOUR,*POWDERED,CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.,MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES EGG, MILK, FISH, CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH, PEANUT, AND TREE NUT.
Check Nongshim Soon Veggie Savory Vegan Ramyun Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 3.95oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Soon Veggie Savory Vegan Ramyun Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 3.95oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nongshim Soon Veggie Savory Vegan Ramyun Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 3.95oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


