Is Nongshim Vegan Curry Ramen Noodle Soup Big Bowl, 3.56oz x 1 Count, Shelf-Stable Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATO STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT MILK, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED FLAKES (CARROT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER), D-SORBITOL, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, GARLIC, GUM ARABIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MONOGLYCERIDE, MUSHROOM, NATURAL FLAVORS (SESAME), ONION, PARSLEY FLAKES, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN PASTE (WHEAT, SALT, SOY), SPICES, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TOMATO+, VEGETABLE MIXTURE (CORN SYRUP, ONION, CABBAGE, SPINACH, PUMPKIN, CARROT, TOMATO PASTE), YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. †POWDERED CONTAINS WHEAT, COCONUT, SOY, AND SESAME.
Check Nongshim Vegan Curry Ramen Noodle Soup Big Bowl, 3.56oz x 1 Count, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Vegan Curry Ramen Noodle Soup Big Bowl, 3.56oz x 1 Count, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Nongshim Vegan Curry Ramen Noodle Soup Big Bowl, 3.56oz x 1 Count, Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


