Is Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Toasted Coconut Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- happy brain blend
- natural flav vanilla extract flavor
- glycerin
happy brain blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER, ALMOND BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN COCONUT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DATES, GLYCERIN, HAPPY BRAIN BLEND: (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN POWDER, ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT IKSM-661 CORDYCEPS EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAV VANILLA EXTRACT FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


