Is Norwegian Salmon Cracker Cut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pollock
- cod
- haddock
- fish
- salmon
- honey mustard dip
- traditional salmon
- dill salmon
- +3 more
pollock
Dietitian noteA pollock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepper Salmon (Atlantic Salmon (color added through feed), salt, black pepper, paprika, green pepper, parsley, fish gelatin, transglutaminase), Dill Salmon (Atlantic Salmon (color added through feed), water, salt, dill, fish gelatin, transglutaminase), Traditional Salmon (Atlantic Salmon (color added through feed), water, salt, fish gelatin, transglutaminase), Honey Mustard Dip (Mustard (water, mustard flour, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, spices), water, rapeseed oil, sugar, distilled vinegar, spices, dried fennel). CONTAINS: FISH (SALMON, COD, HADDOCK, POLLOCK)
Check Norwegian Salmon Cracker Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norwegian Salmon Cracker Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Cracker


