No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Nouveau Cap'n Crunch Treats Crunch Berries 110g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Modified Palm And/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Molasses, Malic Acid, Bht [preservative], Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Sugars (glucose, Glucose Solids, Sugar), Coloured Rice Crisps (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Tocopherols, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf), Confectionery Drizzle (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Shortening [palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil], Natural Flavour), Glycerin, Inulin, Shortening (canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols, Natural Flavour. Contains: Oats, Milk, Soy May Contain: Wheat.

Check Nouveau Cap'n Crunch Treats Crunch Berries 110g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Nouveau Cap'n Crunch Treats Crunch Berries 110g | Spoonful