Is Nouveau Cap'n Crunch Treats Crunch Berries 110g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cereal (corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Modified Palm And/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Molasses, Malic Acid, Bht [preservative], Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Sugars (glucose, Glucose Solids, Sugar), Coloured Rice Crisps (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Tocopherols, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf), Confectionery Drizzle (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Shortening [palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil], Natural Flavour), Glycerin, Inulin, Shortening (canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols, Natural Flavour. Contains: Oats, Milk, Soy May Contain: Wheat.
Check Nouveau Cap'n Crunch Treats Crunch Berries 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nouveau Cap'n Crunch Treats Crunch Berries 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch
Cap'N Crunch Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


