Is NOW Liquid Glucosamine & Chondroitin with MSM -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crayfish
- shrimp
- lobster
- crab
- shellfish
- contains shellfish
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
crayfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Natural Beta-carotene, Contains Shellfish (Crab, Shrimp, Lobster, Crayfish), Natural Beta-carotene Contains Refined Soy Oil, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Liquid Glucosamine & Chondroitin with MSM -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Liquid Glucosamine & Chondroitin with MSM -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Puraqua All Natural Made With Stevia Extract Black Cherry Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
NOW Liquid Glucosamine & Chondroitin with MSM -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


