Is Now Or Never 16 Slice Luxury Carrot Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- modified starches
- natural flavouring
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Carrots (12%), Potato Starch, Coconut Fat, Hazelnuts (7%), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Walnuts (3%), Dextrose, Modified Starches, Soya Protein, Fractionated Palm Kernel Fat, Raising Agents (e450, E500, E341), Stabilisers (e339, E516), Spices (cinnamon, Coriander, Allspice, Mace, Cloves, Aniseed, Cardamom), Pistachios (nuts), Emulsifiers (e471, E322 (soya)), Salt, Thickener (e401), Caramelised Sugar, Powdered Lemon Juice, Acid (e330), Natural Flavouring. Contains Nuts, Walnuts, Soya, Hazelnuts, Pistachios (Nuts). May also contain other Nuts, Peanuts, Milk, Eggs, Celery and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Now Or Never 16 Slice Luxury Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Or Never 16 Slice Luxury Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
About this product
Snack · Slice


