Is nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- smoothing eye & lip cream: aqua
- butter
- aqua
- daily-rejuvenate cream spf30: aqua
smoothing eye & lip cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Daily-rejuvenate Cream Spf30: Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Glyceryl Stearate, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, C12-13 Alkyl Lactate, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Isoamyl P-methoxycinnamate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Polyglyceryl-6 Palmitate/succinate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Panthenol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum (Fragrance), Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet), Seed Extract, Crocus Chrysanthus Bulb Extract, Xanthan Gum, Tannic Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium Edta, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzoic Acid, Nightly-repair Cream: Aqua (Water), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Arachidyl Alcohol, Myristyl Myristate, Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter, Arachidyl Glucoside, Smoothing Eye & Lip Cream: Aqua (Water), Petrolatum, Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Boron Nitride, Stearic Acid, Peg-100 Stearate, Carbomer, Butylene Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Methylpropanediol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Coco-glucoside, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7
Check nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Where to buy
nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Jar


