Is nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Daily-rejuvenate Cream Spf30: Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Glyceryl Stearate, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, C12-13 Alkyl Lactate, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Isoamyl P-methoxycinnamate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Polyglyceryl-6 Palmitate/succinate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Panthenol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum (Fragrance), Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet), Seed Extract, Crocus Chrysanthus Bulb Extract, Xanthan Gum, Tannic Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium Edta, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzoic Acid, Nightly-repair Cream: Aqua (Water), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Arachidyl Alcohol, Myristyl Myristate, Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter, Arachidyl Glucoside, Smoothing Eye & Lip Cream: Aqua (Water), Petrolatum, Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Boron Nitride, Stearic Acid, Peg-100 Stearate, Carbomer, Butylene Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Methylpropanediol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Coco-glucoside, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7

Check nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Jar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetics Application