Is nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • aqua
  • smoothing eye & lip cream: aqua
  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • daily-rejuvenate cream spf30: aqua
  • arachidyl glucoside
  • myristyl myristate
  • arachidyl alcohol
  • glycerin
  • +9 more

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Daily-rejuvenate Cream Spf30: Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Glyceryl Stearate, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, C12-13 Alkyl Lactate, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Isoamyl P-methoxycinnamate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Polyglyceryl-6 Palmitate/succinate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Panthenol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum (Fragrance), Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet), Seed Extract, Crocus Chrysanthus Bulb Extract, Xanthan Gum, Tannic Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium Edta, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzoic Acid, Nightly-repair Cream: Aqua (Water), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Arachidyl Alcohol, Myristyl Myristate, Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter, Arachidyl Glucoside, Smoothing Eye & Lip Cream: Aqua (Water), Petrolatum, Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Boron Nitride, Stearic Acid, Peg-100 Stearate, Carbomer, Butylene Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Methylpropanediol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Coco-glucoside, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7

Check nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

nspa Expert Ultimate Skincare Collection is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Jar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetics Application