Is NU26 Shake Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Fine Whole Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil Powder, Rice Protein, Natural Flavourings, Vegan Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Potassium Chloride, Calcareous Marine Alga (providing calcium and magnesium), Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin A (dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate), Zinc (Zinc Sulphate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium d-Pantothenate), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin K2 MK-7), Manganese (Manganese Sulphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin (d-Biotin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Potassium Iodide, Copper (Copper Sulphate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Folic Acid, Jerusalem Artichoke (Inulin), Thickening Agents (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier: Vegan Creamer (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, D Alpha Tocopherols), Bifidobacterium longum and Lactobacillus acidophilus blend (100% cfu/g), Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check NU26 Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NU26 Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 20 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


