Is Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, rice protein), coating (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, palm oil, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, vanilla), peanuts, oligosaccharides, tapioca syrup, vegetable glycerin, chicory root, agave syrup, peanut butter, contains 2% or less: peanut flour, rice flour, unsweetened chocolate, almonds, nonfat dry milk, cane sugar, canola oil, sunflower lecithin, palm oil, palm kernel oil, sodium citrate, natural flavors, salt
Check Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


