Is Oberto Classics Smoke Flavor Pepperoni, Smoke Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Oberto Classics Smoke Flavor Pepperoni, Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberto Classics Smoke Flavor Pepperoni, Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokyPepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep


