Is Ocean Royale New Zealand Dory Fillets Tempura Battered Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dory Fillets (allocyttus Niger) (fish) (55%), Batter Coating (45%) (batter [wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Com Flour, Thickeners (1420, 412, 415), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500), Whey Powder (milk), Yeast Extract], Predust (wheat Flour, Thickener (1420), Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Dry Yeast, Soy Protein Flour, Coarse Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground White Pepper]. Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Fish, Milk, Soy. May Contain Sulphites, Crustacean, Egg, Mollusc.
Check Ocean Royale New Zealand Dory Fillets Tempura Battered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Royale New Zealand Dory Fillets Tempura Battered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
ORANGE CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A CITRUSY ORANGE SAUCE ENTREE, ORANGE CHICKEN
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Great Value Crispy Battered Fish Fillets, 10 count, 19 oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


