Is Ocean Royale New Zealand Dory Fillets Tempura Battered Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dory Fillets (allocyttus Niger) (fish) (55%), Batter Coating (45%) (batter [wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Com Flour, Thickeners (1420, 412, 415), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500), Whey Powder (milk), Yeast Extract], Predust (wheat Flour, Thickener (1420), Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Dry Yeast, Soy Protein Flour, Coarse Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground White Pepper]. Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Fish, Milk, Soy. May Contain Sulphites, Crustacean, Egg, Mollusc.
Check Ocean Royale New Zealand Dory Fillets Tempura Battered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Royale New Zealand Dory Fillets Tempura Battered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
ORANGE CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A CITRUSY ORANGE SAUCE ENTREE, ORANGE CHICKEN
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Great Value Crispy Battered Fish Fillets, 10 count, 19 oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


