Is O'Doughs Original 3 Flatbreads - Gluten Free Pescatarian?

Description
The O'Doughs Original 3 Flatbreads gluten-free product is highly regarded by consumers. People have expressed their appreciation for the great taste, moistness, and texture of the flatbread. These positive attributes make it a popular choice among those who are gluten-free. With these qualities, the O'Doughs Original 3 Flatbreads provide a satisfying and enjoyable eating experience for individuals seeking a gluten-free option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The O'Doughs Original 3 Flatbreads gluten-free product is highly regarded by consumers. People have expressed their appreciation for the great taste, moistness, and texture of the flatbread. These positive attributes make it a popular choice among those who are gluten-free. With these qualities, the O'Doughs Original 3 Flatbreads provide a satisfying and enjoyable eating experience for individuals seeking a gluten-free option.
Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soya Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Cellulose, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Rice Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains: Soya, Manufactured In A Facilty That Handles Egg And Sesame
Check O'Doughs Original 3 Flatbreads - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Doughs Original 3 Flatbreads - Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
O'Doughs Original 3 Flatbreads - Gluten Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


