Is OH - LA - LA - CAFE - LATTE NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH - LA - LA - CAFE - LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice And Black Carrot Juice Concentrate ! (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate
Check OH - LA - LA - CAFE - LATTE NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH - LA - LA - CAFE - LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH - LA - LA - CAFE - LATTE NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH - LA - LA - CAFE - LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OH - LA - LA - CAFE - LATTE NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH - LA - LA - CAFE - LATTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


