Is Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured grade a non fat milk, whey protein concentrate, water, natural flavors, contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, fruit & vegetable juice concentrate (for color), lemon juice concentrate, stevia leaf reb m, carob bean gum, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), sodium citrate, contains active yogurt cultures: s, thermophilus & l, bulgaricus
Check Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


