Is Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- 1% of natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Coffee Fruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate,contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


