Is Old Dutch Restaurante Salsa Con Queso Gluten Free?

Description
Restaurant-style dip offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild, savory flavor and subtle spice. Commonly used as a chip dip, topping for nachos, or sauce for tacos and burritos. Customer reviews frequently note reliable consistency, convenient resealable packaging, and agreeable heat level suitable for family gatherings and everyday snacking often.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Restaurant-style dip offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild, savory flavor and subtle spice. Commonly used as a chip dip, topping for nachos, or sauce for tacos and burritos. Customer reviews frequently note reliable consistency, convenient resealable packaging, and agreeable heat level suitable for family gatherings and everyday snacking often.
Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese, Milk Ingredients, Vegetable Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Diced Tomatoes, Sugar (com Maltodextrin), Green Chili Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavours, Salt, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Annatto. Contains: Milk.
Check Old Dutch Restaurante Salsa Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Restaurante Salsa Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Rico's Premium Salsa de Queso Adged Cheddar Cheese Sauce 15 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


