Is OLSON BAKING CO., LEMON CREAM CAKE SLICED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND ACID), WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SOKIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE,ALUMINUM SULFATE, SOKIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT,NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLUYCOL, MONOESTERS, MONO AND
Check OLSON BAKING CO., LEMON CREAM CAKE SLICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLSON BAKING CO., LEMON CREAM CAKE SLICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
About this product
Snack · Slice


