Is On The Menu Korean BBQ Meatballs & Rice Bowl 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Korean Style BBQ Sauce (49%) (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (262, 270, 260)), Edamame Beans (Soy), Sugar, Red Cabbage, Thickener (1422), Sesame Oil, Spring Onion, Miso Paste (Soy), Spices, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder), Cooked Rice (40%) (Water, Rice), Meatballs (11%) (Beef, Onion, Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (451), Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Garlic, Spice, Spice Extract, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour Enhancer (635), Anti-Caking Agent (551)), Water, Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (471)), Textured Soy Protein, Soy Protein Concentrate, Colour (150c)), Total Meal includes 5% Soy Sauce, 4% Edamame Beans, 4% Red Cabbage, 1% Sesame Oil, 0.6% Miso Paste, 0.1% Black Pepper
Check On The Menu Korean BBQ Meatballs & Rice Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Korean BBQ Meatballs & Rice Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
On The Menu Korean BBQ Meatballs & Rice Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


