Is Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Pecans, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Bean, Contains: Almond, Pecans, Coconut Fair Trade This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast Item